Meeting attendance

Thursday 9 January 2020 2.00 pm, Gloucestershire Schools Forum

Venue:   Cabinet Suite - Shire Hall, Gloucester

Contact:    Joanne Bolton - 01452 324197
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Brian Bartlett Primary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Colin Belford Secondary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Matthew Bishop Primary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Tim Browne Officer In attendance
Sara Byrne Primary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Penny Chislett Post-16 Education Committee Member Present
Lyn Dance Committee Member Present
Neil Egles Officer In attendance
Elisa Entwistle Alternative Provision Schools Committee Member Present
Peter Hales Primary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Suzanne Hall Officer In attendance
Andrew Harris Community Representative Chair Present
Kirsten Harrison Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present
Philip Haslett Officer In attendance
Kate Hawkins Special School Governors Committee Member Present
Amanda Horniman Early Years Providers Committee Member Present
Rachel Howie Gloucester Diocese Committee Member Expected
Dan Johnson Primary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Lisa Jones Primary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Apologies
Liam Jordan Clifton Diocese Committee Member Expected
Gwyneth Keen Early Years Providers Committee Member Present
David Metcalf Primary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Will Morgan Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present
Sarah Murphy Unions Committee Member Present
Alexander Norman Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Jacqui Phillips Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Steve Savory Primary School Headteachers (Academy) Vice-Chair Present
Chris Spencer Officer Apologies
Clare Steel Special School Headteachers Committee Member Present
Adam White Secondary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Apologies
Rob Wilcock Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Stuart Wilson Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present