Meeting attendance

Wednesday 30 March 2022 2.00 pm, Gloucestershire Schools Forum

Venue:   Remote Meeting

Contact:    Joanne Bolton - 01452 324197
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
David Alexander Secondary Headteacher (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Adam Barnes Officer Expected
Alison Berry Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Matthew Bishop Primary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Apologies
Helen Bond Gloucestershire Parent Carer Forum Committee Member Apologies
Penny Chislett Post-16 Education Committee Member Present
Lyn Dance Special School Head Teacher Committee Member Present
David Kettlety Post 16 Committee Member Expected
Stephen Dean Primary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present
Anne-Marie Delrosa Secondary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Clare Dudman Officer Present
Neil Egles Officer Present
Elisa Entwistle Alternative Provision Schools Committee Member Present
Rhian Evans Primary School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Mikey Ezewudo Primary School Governors (Maintaned) Committee Member Present
Peter Hales Primary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Apologies
Suzanne Hall Officer Present
Andrew Harris Community Representative Chair Present
Philip Haslett Officer Present
Kate Hawkins Special School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Present
Amanda Horniman Primary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Rachel Howie Gloucester Diocese Committee Member Present
Lisa Jones Primary School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Gwyneth Keen Early Years Providers Committee Member Present
Victoria Leather Early Years Committee Member Present
Becky Martin Special School Governors (Maintained) Committee Member Present
Julia Maunder Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present
Dermot McNiffe Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Apologies
Will Morgan Secondary School Headteachers (Academy) Committee Member Present
Sarah Murphy Unions Committee Member Present
Alexander Norman Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Apologies
Poppy Scott Plummer Secondary School Governors (Academy) Committee Member Apologies
Darren Preece Committee Member Present
Chris Spencer Officer Present
Clare Steel Special School Headteachers (Maintained) Committee Member Present