Your Councillors by Division

Postcode search

 Abbey

  • link to details of Andrew Gravells
    Andrew Gravells

    Abbey

    Conservative

    Cabinet member - Public Health and Communities

 All Saints and Oakley

  • link to details of Colin Hay
    Colin Hay

    All Saints and Oakley

    Liberal Democrat

    Chairman of Council

 Barnwood and Hucclecote

  • link to details of David John Brown
    David John Brown

    Barnwood and Hucclecote

    Liberal Democrat

    Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson for Long-term care

 Barton and Tredworth

 Battledown and Charlton Kings

  • link to details of Paul McLain
    Paul McLain

    Battledown and Charlton Kings

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member - Children & Young People and Strategic Commissioning

 Benhall and Up Hatherley

 Bishop's Cleeve

 Bisley and Painswick

 Blakeney and Bream

 Bourton-on-the-Water and Northleach

  • link to details of Paul Hodgkinson
    Paul Hodgkinson

    Bourton-on-the-Water and Northleach

    Liberal Democrat

    Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group

 Brockworth

 Cam Valley

 Campden-Vale

 Charlton Park and College

  • link to details of Klara Victoria Sudbury
    Klara Victoria Sudbury

    Charlton Park and College

    Liberal Democrat

    Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson for Finance and Change

 Churchdown

 Cinderford

 Cirencester Beeches

 Cirencester Park

  • link to details of Joe Harris
    Joe Harris

    Cirencester Park

    Liberal Democrat

    Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson for Children & Young People and Strategic Commissioning

 Coleford

  • link to details of Paul McMahon
    Paul McMahon

    Coleford

    Labour

    Labour Group Spokesperson for Long-term Care

 Coney Hill and Matson

  • link to details of Stephen McHale
    Stephen McHale

    Coney Hill and Matson

    Labour

    Labour Group Spokesperson for Older People

 Drybrook and Lydbrook

 Dursley

  • link to details of Steve Lydon
    Steve Lydon

    Dursley

    Labour & Co-operative

    Labour Group Spokesperson for Finance and Change

 Fairford and Lechlade on Thames

  • link to details of Ray Theodoulou
    Ray Theodoulou

    Fairford and Lechlade on Thames

    Conservative

    Deputy Leader & Cabinet Member: Finance and Change

 Grange and Kingsway

  • link to details of Barry Kirby
    Barry Kirby

    Grange and Kingsway

    Labour

    Deputy Leader of the Labour Group and Spokesperson for Highways & Flood

 Hardwicke and Severn

 Hempsted and Westgate

 Hesters Way and Springbank

 Highnam

 Kingsholm and Wotton

 Lansdown and Park

 Leckhampton and Warden Hill

  • link to details of Iain  Andrew Paterson Dobie
    Iain Andrew Paterson Dobie

    Leckhampton and Warden Hill

    Liberal Democrat

    Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Group and Spokesperson for Public Health and Communities

 Longlevens

 Lydney

 Minchinhampton

 Mitcheldean

 Nailsworth

 Newent

 Pittville and Prestbury

  • link to details of David Prince
    David Prince

    Pittville and Prestbury

    People Against Bureaucracy Group

    Leader of Independent Group

 Quedgeley

 Rodborough

  • link to details of Brian Oosthuysen
    Brian Oosthuysen

    Rodborough

    Labour & Co-operative

    Labour Group Spokesperson for Public Health and Communities

 Sedbury

 South Cerney

 St Mark's and St Peter's

 St Paul's and Swindon

  • link to details of Bernard Fisher
    Bernard Fisher

    St Paul's and Swindon

    Liberal Democrat

    Liberal Democrat Group's Spokesperson for Fire Planning & Infrastructure

 Stonehouse

  • link to details of Lesley Williams MBE
    Lesley Williams MBE

    Stonehouse

    Labour

    Leader of the Labour Group and Spokesperson for Children and Young People

 Stow-on-the-Wold

  • link to details of Nigel Moor
    Nigel Moor

    Stow-on-the-Wold

    Conservative

    Cabinet Member - Fire, Planning and Infrastructure

 Stroud Central

 Tetbury

 Tewkesbury

 Tewkesbury East

 Tuffley

 Winchcombe and Woodmancote

 Wotton-under-Edge