County Council - Thursday 4 May 2017

Click to view live map of results

Alternative link to map

Election summary for Divisions
Divisions Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Cheltenham: All Saints and Oakley Colin Hay Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: Battledown and Charlton Kings Matt Babbage Conservative
Cheltenham: Benhall and Up Hatherley Simon Albert Wheeler Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: Charlton Park and College Klara Victoria Sudbury Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: Hesters Way and Springbank Suzanne Theresa Williams Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: Lansdown and Park Tim Harman Conservative
Cheltenham: Leckhampton and Warden Hill Iain Andrew Paterson Dobie Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: Pittville and Prestbury John Payne People Against Bureaucracy Group
Cheltenham: St Mark's and St Peter's Christopher Francis Coleman Liberal Democrat
Cheltenham: St Paul's and Swindon Bernard Fisher Liberal Democrat
Cotswold: Bourton-on-the-Water and Northleach Paul Hodgkinson Liberal Democrat
Cotswold: Campden-Vale Lynden Oliver Stowe Conservative
Cotswold: Cirencester Beeches Nigel Robbins Liberal Democrat
Cotswold: Cirencester Park Joe Harris Liberal Democrat
Cotswold: Fairford and Lechlade on Thames Ray Theodoulou Conservative
Cotswold: South Cerney Shaun David Edward Parsons Conservative
Cotswold: Stow-on-the-Wold Nigel Moor Conservative
Cotswold: Tetbury Stephen Gartland Hirst Conservative
Forest of Dean: Blakeney and Bream Richard Henry Boyles Conservative
Forest of Dean: Cinderford Graham Leslie Morgan Labour
Forest of Dean: Coleford Carole Ann Allaway-Martin Conservative
Forest of Dean: Drybrook and Lydbrook Terry Hale Conservative
Forest of Dean: Lydney Alan Preest Conservative
Forest of Dean: Mitcheldean Brian Robinson Conservative
Forest of Dean: Newent Will Windsor-Clive Conservative
Forest of Dean: Sedbury Patrick Christopher Molyneux Conservative
Gloucester: Abbey Andrew Gravells Conservative
Gloucester: Barnwood and Hucclecote David John Brown Liberal Democrat
Gloucester: Barton and Tredworth Sajid Patel Conservative
Gloucester: Coney Hill and Matson Kate Haigh Labour & Co-operative
Gloucester: Grange and Kingsway David Norman Conservative
Gloucester: Hempsted and Westgate Pam Tracey MBE Conservative
Gloucester: Kingsholm and Wotton Jeremy Eric Hilton Liberal Democrat
Gloucester: Longlevens Kathy Williams Conservative
Gloucester: Quedgeley Mark Damian Hawthorne MBE Conservative
Gloucester: Tuffley Andrew Gilbert Miller Conservative
Stroud: Bisley and Painswick Keith Stuart Rippington Conservative
Stroud: Cam Valley Brian Tipper Conservative
Stroud: Dursley Loraine Vivienne Patrick Conservative
Stroud: Hardwicke and Severn Stephen Frank Davies Conservative
Stroud: Minchinhampton Rachel Smith Green Party
Stroud: Nailsworth Steve Robinson Labour
Stroud: Rodborough Brian Oosthuysen Labour & Co-operative
Stroud: Stonehouse Lesley Williams MBE Labour
Stroud: Stroud Central Eva Ward Green Party
Stroud: Wotton-under-Edge John Edward Cordwell Liberal Democrat
Tewkesbury: Bishop's Cleeve Robert Anthony Bird Conservative
Tewkesbury: Brockworth Robert John Edward Vines Conservative
Tewkesbury: Churchdown Jack Lawrence Williams Liberal Democrat
Tewkesbury: Highnam Phil Awford Conservative
Tewkesbury: Tewkesbury Kevin John Cromwell Conservative
Tewkesbury: Tewkesbury East Vernon Dennis Smith Conservative
Tewkesbury: Winchcombe and Woodmancote Roger Edward Wilson Conservative